Members of the Knoxville Raceway Hall of Fame

Photo by Ryan NorthcoteGary "Wally" Price, a 2019 inductee to the Knoxville Raceway Hall of Fame.

Listed below are the many individuals who have been inducted over the years into the Knoxville Raceway Hall of Fame.

1979-Kenny Crook, Thad Dosher, Ray Lee Goodwin, Dean Sylvester, Kenny Gritz, Wayne House, John Leverenz, Earl Wagner, Gordon Woolley, Bud McCune, Danny Richardson, Marion Robinson, Dick Sutcliffe, Bob Trostle, Greg Weld, Ken Weld, Taylor “Pappy” Weld, Fred Kain

1980-Jerry Blundy, Ray Grimes, Sonny Helms, “Slim” Gutknecht, Roger Larson

1981-Johnny Babb, Darryl Dawley, Ralph Grabow, Gary Johnson

1982-Al DeCarlo, Jack Delano, Jan Opperman, Jack Thompson, Bill Utz

1983-Doc Lemon, Roy Robbins, Gary Scott, Jerry Weld

1984-Lloyd Beckman, Eddie Leavitt, Dick Santee, Bob Williams, Hank Smith

1985-Naomi Kirfman, Lenard McCarl, Stacy Redmond, Jay Woodside

1986-Ralph Blackett, H.W. Hersbergen, Jerry Richert, Sr, Gilbert Sonner

1987-Mike Brooks, Boge Johnson, Jack Redmond, Joe Saldana

1988-Johnny Baker, Jerry Hayes, Gene Kirfman, John Stevenson

1989-Nadine Robinson, Dean Woolheather, Skip Nelson, Shorty Hulgan

1990-Anita Johnson, Don Maxwell, Roger Rager, Dave Van Patten

1991-Wayne Grett, Dale Drottz, Kermit Shaffer, Tom Corbin

1992-Gene Hockensmith, Bobby Van Hosen, Bob Dyer, Norman Galpin

1993-”Beetle” Bailey, Carter Walter, Burt Sonner, Bill Robison

1994-Les Turner, John Singer, Ted Hall, Luther Brewer

1995-Max Rogers, Gary Swenson, Sonny Smyser, Dick Dunkin, Sr., Howard Albright

1996-Cliff Woodward, Danny Young, (R&H Farms) John Ricke-Stan Hill-Tom Hill, Larry Kirkpatrick

1997-Tim Green, Norm Wadle, Dick Forbrook, Bob Tuttle, Jim Springer

1998-Doug Wolfgang, Randy Smith, Dick Sanders, Merv Wood

1999-Lonnie Jensen, Gary Hanna, Donna Vert, Jack Miller

2000-Bob Derry, Gary Mussatto, Larry Swanson, Dan Pemble, T.J. Giddings, Jerry Potter

2001- Shane Carson, Marty Johnson, Dee Merrifield, Karan Wadle

2002 - Lena Bankus, Jon Backlund, Dwight Snodgrass, Jack Cunningham, M.O. Smith

2003 - Rocky Hodges, Jack Herwehe, Ralph Parkinson, Sr., "Froggy" Droz

2004 - Naomi Grimes, Larry Jasper, Mike Thomas, Tom Savage

2005 – Al Cole, Don Lamberti, Lee Nelson, Tim Trier

2006 - Daryl Arend, David Hesmer, James Bond, Archie Ergenbright, Tom Hutchison

2007 - Mackie Heimbaugh, Harrold Annett, Lue Holland, Jimmy Sills, Tom Creason

2008 - Larry and Pat Patterson, Bob Thompson, Mike Twedt and Larry Ball Sr.

2009 - Guy Forbrook, Tex and Pat Gatrel, John Kearney, Scott Ritchhart, Glen Wignall

2010 - John Beaver, Rodney, Roger and Gary Jordan, George Lasoski, Don Sonner

2011 - Jaymie Moyle, Jerry Payton, Wayne Redmond, Arleta Voyce, Bob Wilson

2012 - Ken Hesmer, Skip Jackson, Dwayne Robuck, Mike VanderEcken

2013 - Jack Anderson, Ralph Capitani, Stanley Shoff, Norm Wiemers, Marlin Wineland

2014 - Craig Agan, Randy Brisel, Tony Moro, Grant Rankin, Jeff Tuttle

2015 - Brent Antill, John McCoy, Dennis Moore Jr., Mark Wilson

2016 - Dave Beede, Doug Clark, Larry Pinegar II, Adrian Zoutte

2017 - Craig Johnson, Jim Rousch, Danny Lasoski, Jeff Woodruff

2018 - Bob Brooks, Roger Arndt, Mike Fisher, Terry McCarl, the Chadd Family - Noel, Dean and Mike and Larry Cahill

2019 - Perry Bell, Doug Brown, Gary “Wally” Price, Jake Peters

Recommended for you